Placements

Best Placement record

We make sure that all our students are well placed as per their skill set after completion of their respective courses. At ToonOne we were able to maintain best placement record in this region.

Students of our Diploma in Animation Film Making and Graphic Designing Courses are in high demand. Most of the students get their appointment letter before completion of their courses.

We take special care for the fresher by providing them with necessary training in soft skills to face test and interview under guidance of professionals.

Over thirty reputed media-based companies across the India are listed with us for placements and this number is increasing with every passing month.

To maintain best placement record in this region we regularly update our syllabus as per the changing dynamic of the industry.


Our Students Studying Abroad

1. Japneet Kaur– Diploma in Film making, New York Film Academy, Manhattan New York.

2. Varun Garpurkar-Diploma in Digital Media, Auckland, New Zealand

3. Rupal Kaur-Diploma in Graphic Designing- Mohawk College, Hamilton, Canada   


Placement list

1. Subodh Mohabe- Senior 2D Animator- Green Gold, Hyderabad

2. Vivek Wallabhdas – Senior 2D Animator- Reliance Media, Pune

3. Yogesh Fukut- Senior 2D Animator- 24 Media, Pune

4. Shardha Somkuwar- 2D Animator- Green Gold, Hyderabad

5. Dipanjan Roy – Head 2D Animation Department- Apple Technology, Kolkata

6. Rohan Ghatwai- Senior Graphic Designer- Reliance JIO Infocom Ltd, Mumbai

7. Amole Tighare- Senior Graphic Designer – Guruji World, Pune

8. Megha Tidke- Senior Graphic Designer-POP Arts, Nagpur

9. Nikesh Sharma- Senior Graphic Designer-Dinshaw Ice Cream, Nagpur

10. Amit Meshram- Reliance Media, Pune

11. Virendar Pantwane – 2D Animator- Axis Entertainment, Mumbai

12. Swapnil Ramteke – 2D Animator- Maya Digital Studio, Mumbai

13. Aparna Ramteke – 2D Animator- Maya Digital Studio, Mumbai

14. Komal Parate – 2D Animator- Designno Studio, Nagpur

15. Krishna Raut – 2D Animator- Designno Studio, Nagpur

16. Deepak Nigam – 2D Animator- Reliance Media, Pune

17. Mohini Kishirsagar – Senior Graphic Designer- Affinity Express, Pune

18. Hemant Borker – 2D Animator- Reliance Media, Pune

19. Akash Sunwane – 2D Animator- Mudra Animation, Pune

20. Pyush Burde – Senior VFX artist- Trace Broadcasting and Media, Pune

21. Nilesh Dudhe – Senior VFX artist – Studio DLLC, Pune

22. Pallavi Gajbhiye- Senior Graphic Designer – Vibgyor Offset Press, Nagpur

23. Urvashi Meena- Senior Graphic Designer- Vibgyor Offset Press, Nagpur

24. Nayna Meshram – 2D Animator- Red Chip Solutions, Pune

25. Ayub Bhati – 2D Animator- Axis Entertainment, Mumbai

26. Barun Kar – 2D Department head- Axis Entertainment, Mumbai

27. Pinkesh Yadav – 2D Animator- Axis Entertainment, Mumbai

28. Amit Raut – 2D Animator- Tata Interactive, Mumbai

29.Kajol Waswani- Senior Graphic Designer, Nagpur Buzz, Nagpur

30.Shrutika Bhajani- Senior Graphic Designer, Sprout India, Nagpur